Our ambassadors :

200 ambassadors proudly representing us in 160 countries ! 

Continents  Ambassadors
Middle-East Continent Ambassador Chef Mosa Abu Ayyash
Asia Continent Ambassador Philippe Uzan
Europe Continent Ambassador Gerard Baud
Océania Continent Ambassador Chaine Chef Daniel Hiltbrunner
Africa Continent Ambassador for the Best of Gastronomie School for Africa David Bertrand Kouoh Mbwang
Mediterranée Regional Ambassador Seyfiali Ersahin 
Countries Ambassadors Comity members
A
Afghanistan Chef Ajmal
Albania Chef Bledar Kola 
Algeria Mr Abdel Kader Seddik  Vice-Ambassador Fares Nasreddine First secretary Chef Chouali Yougourthen Hamid
Andorra
Angola Chef Elisio First secretary Elisios Marcelino Medina
Antigua and Barbuda Chefson Simon 
Argentina Mme Patricia Coronel  First secretary Luis Vergara Sanchez
Armenia Mr Peter Armenio Garegin Sanatruki
Australia Chaine Chef Daniel  First Secretary Yan Ng ( Dino) 
Austria
Azerbaijan Abderrahmane Nouri Vice-ambassador Aga Chef Salamov
B
Bahamas Chef Maurice
Bahrain Chef Hendrick 
Bangladesh Hanif Chef First secretary Mahabub Biswas Director for Communication Koushike Ahmed
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium Vice Ambassador Matteo Castriotta "Giulia Vullo Marketingleiterin
Luigi Berater
Mario Sportelli Pasquale Ciuffreda Berater"
Belize
Benin Julien Urbuch Akoakou Chef Médard Tossavi
Bhutan Indra Kumar Ghalley Vice-Ambassador Lachu Man Adhikari
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina Chef Vehid Saldic First secretary  Damir Rozajac
Botswana Kingsley Tihagwane
Brazil Fernando Calderon Boris Co-ambassador Carlos Baldo "First Secretary Marcio March (96 Food)
Zena do Carmo Ambassador for the Native Cuisine of Brazil"
Brunei
Bulgaria Mr Zlati Karamitev
Burkina Faso
Burundi
C
Cabo Verde
Cambodia Läcüsïnë Chef Cambodge
Cameroon David Bertrand Kouoh Mbwang Vice-Ambassador Manyacka Annette Josée Agnes
Canada David Taves @Dave Rydem
Central African Republic (CAR)
Chad
Chile Christian Patricio Aravena Poblete
China Mr Philippe Uzan Shanghai Ambassador Kristof Serge Deschuymere
Colombia ACF Chefandresf Co- Ambassador Malak Moros First secretary Ali José Cespedes
Comoros
Congo, Democratic Republic of the Alain Diasonga Vice-Ambassador Archi Ntalu Dimosi
Congo, Republic of the Michael Matingou
Costa Rica Patricia Richer
Cote d'Ivoire Mr Gerard Hounnou "First secretary Fouad Joher
Vice-Ambassador Maître Roux"
Croatia Zoran Plemeniti Stanisavljevic
Cuba Hery Pino
Cyprus Ravajol Jorgo Hasani  Chadi Abou Nader
Czechia Tomas Horak First secretary Shajan Thokar
D
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
E
Ecuador Paul H. Escudero Morales First secretary Fidel Sanchez Cesar Patricio Bohorquez in  charge of the Ecuador Charity program
Egypt Shaban Awad Ali
El Salvador Luis Urias Vice ambassador Carlo Leon
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini (formerly Swaziland)
Ethiopia
F
Fiji
Finland
France Mr Gerard Baud "First Secretary Christophe Stuber
Vice-Ambassador  for the Gourmet  Philippe Brivot " "Alsace: Sebastien Palinski
Ile Reunion: Mary de Saint Lieu
Normandie:Tony Potillon
Paris: Eric Lurthy
Bretagne : Alexandre Reis
Antilles: Fabien Moirier
Bordeaux: Michael Guedj
Lorraine: Mette Eric
Rhones-Alpes: Armand Hasanpapaj
Lyon: Thierry Emmanuelli"
G
Gabon
Gambia Chef Sanka Bojang "Deputy-ambassador Ousman BSL Manneh
First secretary Yaya Baldeh" "Second secretary and Media pro Dembo Bojang
Training Coordinator Assan Demba
Treasurer Zainab Gomez"
Georgia Tima Chogovaze
Germany Toni Menges "Deputy ambassador Hermann Donnik
First secretary Chef Matthieu Amori
Corporate Restaurant Christian Scheib" "
Ambassador Baden-Württemberg Yucel Basim"
Ghana Olivier Atikossie
Greece Chef Filippou First Secretary Makis Bonatsos
Grenada
Guatemala Edmundo Villatoro First secretary Manuel Orozco
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
H
Haiti Chef David Guirand Nicolas Chef Ali
Honduras Robby Molina
Hungary
I
Iceland
India Shahid Jinabade Vice-Ambassador Sai Kumar Sharma "First secretary Avinash M Bharvase
Event Director Harka Chettri 
Ambassador for Indian chefs school Jai Kumar Bhasin"
Indonesia Amir Udin  Vice-Ambassador Eka Moncarre First secretary Marcell Roy Lesmana
Iran
Iraq Omar Al Badrany
Ireland
Israel Emad Elgani
Italy Ciro Chiummo Vice-Ambassador Devi Pinto "First secretary Alessandro Dirienzo
Gourmet Director Deborah Biagini"
J
Jamaica
Japan Jean-Luc Moulin First Secretary Omura Masahiro
Jersey Aubrey Williams
Jordan Chef Mosa Abu Ayyash Deputy ambassador Chef Mohammad Y.M. Ahmad
K
Kazakhstan Александр Трегубенко 
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
L
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon Jean Haïdar First secretary Ahmad Maadarani
Lesotho Khotso Loape Vice-Ambassador Mikey Kamohelo First secretary Leteboho Eddie Maqelepo
Liberia Richard Tarwoe Collins First secretary Melvin Emmanuel Gibson Sr.
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
M
Madagascar CoriLav Rav Director for localy produced chocolate : Rkt Thomas
Malawi
Malaysia Rickey Dong
Maldives
Mali Fatoumata Kouyate 
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius Jason Mahadea First Secretary Soudhirsingh Bundhoo
Mexico Miranda Guzman First secretary Federico Dominguez
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia Chef MGL
Montenegro Dejan Aleksic
Morocco Omar Bouchaara Ambassador for Marocco أبو إياد الخوخي
Mozambique
Myanmar (formerly Burma) Raghuveer Singh Negi 
N
Namibia Jorge Marquez
Nauru
Nepal Mahesh Dhakal  Junior First secretary Mahesh Thapa  Suresh Basnet Ambassador for Tourism in Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand Santosh Rai
Nicaragua Emilio Abarca
Niger Olivier Ahouandessi 
Nigeria Godfrey Mario
North Korea
North Macedonia (formerly Macedonia) Suzana Trajkovska Marc de Jongh ( Chef Mark) First secretary Perica Tasevski
Norway Rémy Corbet
O
Oman
P
Pakistan Muhammad Ibrahim Chef  First secretary Amna Firdous
Palau
Palestine Mme Rima El Hewary First Secretary Haythem Shaheen
Panama Michel Vincent Moreno Guzman
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru Chef Martin Amilcar Mantilla Castillo First Secretary Aldo Tenorio Cantuarias
Philippines Chenzo 'chainzaw' First Secretary Francis Albano "Joselito Zornosa Gondra
Virgilio Morales Coronel
Kim Aldrin M. Aparace
Cepriano T.Auda J.
Arnel R. Mandac
Margie Ann P. Maligao"
Poland Czeslaw Czarnecki
Portugal Miguel Gouveia Vice-ambassador Joao Alves "First Secretary Jose Antonio Olim
Event director Luis Alves"
Q
Qatar Imad Armil
R
Romania Stephane Mora First secretary Robert Kellerhals
Russia Stamatis Tsilias First secretary Atef Alabous Aldajah
Rwanda
S
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia First Secretary Mohamed Mujahed Tamimi 
Senegal Pape Birane Fall Senegal citizen living abroad : Don Papisco Papis
Serbia Djordjo Cetkovic
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore Chef Cash Fong
Slovakia
Slovenia Goran Domanjko
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa Nicholas Chef Kgame
South Korea Duckyong Choi First secretary Chung Heon Song (Frankie Song)
South Sudan
Spain Roberto Martin Chef Vice Ambassador Marquez Jorge "First secretary Alex Gabov
Charity Ambassador Javier Fuster"
Sri Lanka Chef Borhan 
Sudan Cher Mohammed Idress
Suriname Fertus Boerenveen
Sweden Nizar Awil First secretary Jetis  Sulai
Switzerland Tobias Burger Vice-ambassador Volker Brekle "First secretary Figueiredo Emmanuel
Junior Secretary Maria Raffoul"
Syria Fadi Alauwad First secretary Anas Naseer
T
Taiwan 陳麒文
Tajikistan Firuz Chef Safaraliev 
Tanzania
Thailand Piti Ben 
Timor-Leste
Togo Tetteh Atikossie
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia Mr Chef Slim First secretaryHelmi Gahbiche
Turkey "Ambassador Seyfiali Ersahin
Co-Ambassador Köksal Durum
" Vice-ambassador TC Avni Sap  First secretary Haitham H. Hassoon
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
U
Uganda Mayanja Sulaiman
Ukraine Vitalii Karvyha @vitalii mead
United Arab Emirates (UAE) Yousef Nikola Mahfoud
United Kingdom (UK) Olivier Certain First Secretary Mimmo Pipitone Ambassador for Wales Gareth Johns
United States of America (USA) "Ambassador for Texas Curtis Cundiff
Ambassador for Florida Harry Linzmayer
Ambassador for Chicago Ioannis Tasopoulos" "Ambassador for Atlanta Paul Harris
Ambassador for the shellfish for the USA Trent Lindo
First Secretary for Dallas Anneke Adams
Ambassador for New Jersey Gustavo Rubio "
Uruguay Co -Ambassador Danilo Oribe  Co -Ambassador Julio  Cesar Ludueña Sarmiento
Uzbekistan Bahrom Shamsutdinov
V
Vanuatu
Vatican City (Holy See)
Venezuela Chef Jesus Alejandro Sosa First Secretary Elio Andrez Rodriguez @geografia Gastronomica Venezolana
Vietnam Esmerido Hernandez First Secretary Hoang Ngoc Ha
Y
Yemen
Z
Zambia Inutu Anamunda Vice-ambassador Chef Mathews First Secretary Chef Nephas
Zimbabwe
Specialist Ambassador 
Chef de Collectivités  Florian Michel
Artisan Boulanger Pâtissier Gaetan le Bellis
Presse Gastronomique  Philippe Ploquin
Table diplomatique  Guillaume Gomez
Relations avec associations amies  Thomas Gugler
Photographie culinaire Laurent Rodriguez
Histoire des confréries culinaires Jean-Luc Izar
Affineurs-eleveurs de fromages Menouni Hassane @Mille Fromages
Monde brassicole Jerome Hennebelle
Arts de la table  Stéphane Guenaud
Event Organisation Amori Matthieu
Chocolatier Mickaël Azouz
Terroirs de France  Odile Mattei
Ecaillers et produits de la mer  Marcel Lesoille
Primeurs  Steve Simon 
Gardener  Bruno Fournier
100% Homemade cooking Jörg Heilemann
Wine Tasting Marc Gillis
American Sallons/Bars/Taverns History John Harris
Local and Ethic Cuisine Valentin Luiggi
Media Production  Mr Antoine Abou-Samra
Fair-Trade Cacao Patrick Brossard
Oriental pastries Amari Sabrina
Art of butchery Ioannis Hatzigrigoriou
The "True Winemaker" Jean Michel Jobert @les 5 V
Designers of a new Generation of Tableware Arnaud Baratte
Honey  Martin Homburger
Fresh products provider of the French Chefs Stéphane Layani
Cantines du monde by Partages Jennifer Duquesne and Cécile Héry
Olive Oil Tasting Marcello Scoccia