Our ambassadors :

250 ambassadors proudly representing us in 170 countries ! 

Continents  Ambassadors :


Middle-East Continent Ambassador-Chef Mosa Abu Ayyash


Asia Continent Ambassador-Philippe Uzan


Europe Continent Ambassador-Gerard Baud


Océania Continent Ambassador-Chaine Chef Daniel Hiltbrunner


Africa Continent Ambassador for the Best of Gastronomie School for Africa-David Bertrand Kouoh Mbwang


Mediterranée Regional Ambassador-Seyfiali Ersahin 


A

Afghanistan 🇦🇫 :

Ambassador-Chef Ajmal 

First Secretary-Sayed Muzaffar

Albania 🇦🇱 Chef Bledar Kola 

Algeria 🇩🇿 Mr Abdel Kader Seddik  Vice-Ambassador Fares Nasreddine First secretary Chef Chouali Yougourthen Hamid

Andorra 🇦🇩 

Angola 🇦🇴 Chef Elisio First secretary Elisios Marcelino Medina

Antigua and Barbuda 🇦🇬 Chefson Simon 

Argentina 🇦🇷 Mme Patricia Coronel  First secretary Luis Vergara Sanchez

Armenia 🇦🇲 Mr Peter Armenio Garegin Sanatruki

Australia 🇦🇺 First Secretary Yan Ng ( Dino) , honorable comity member Chef Daniel

Austria 🇦🇹 Marcus Keimling 

Azerbaijan 🇦🇿 Abderrahmane Nouri Vice-ambassador Aga Chef Salamov

First secretary Nicat Babayev

B

Bahamas 🇧🇸 Chef Daniel 

Bahrain 🇧🇭 Chef Hendrick 

Bangladesh 🇧🇩 Hanif Chef First secretary Mohammad Mahabub Biswas Director for Communication Koushike Ahmed

Barbados 🇧🇧 

Belarus 🇧🇾 

Belgium 🇧🇪 Vice Ambassador Matteo Castriotta "Giulia Vullo Marketingleiterin

Luigi Berater

Mario Sportelli Pasquale Ciuffreda Berater"

Belize 🇧🇿 

Benin 🇧🇯 Julien Urbuch Akoakou Chef Médard Tossavi

Bhutan 🇧🇹 Indra Kumar Ghalley Vice-Ambassador Lachu Man Adhikari

Bolivia 🇧🇴 

Bosnia and Herzegovina 🇧🇦 Chef Vehid Saldic First secretary  Damir Rozajac

Botswana 🇧🇼 Kingsley Tihagwane

Brazil 🇧🇷 Fernando Calderon Boris Co-ambassador Carlos Baldo "First Secretary Marcio March (96 Food)

Zena do Carmo Ambassador for the Native Cuisine of Brazil"

Brunei 🇧🇳 

Bulgaria 🇧🇬 Mr Zlati Karamitev

Burkina Faso 🇧🇫 

Burundi 🇧🇮 

C

Cabo Verde Amilcar Lopez 🇨🇻 

Cambodia 🇰🇭 Läcüsïnë Chef Cambodge

First secretary Heng Rady

Cameroon 🇨🇲 David Bertrand Kouoh Mbwang Vice-Ambassador Manyacka Annette Josée Agnes

Canada 🇨🇦 David Taves @Dave Rydem

Director for foreign chefs Jébee Doone

Ambassador for the gourmet 

Canada Allan Bryan Mendros

Central African Republic 🇨🇫 

Chad 🇹🇩 

Chile 🇨🇱 Christian Patricio Aravena Poblete

China 🇨🇳 Mr Philippe Uzan 

First secretary Haisheng Chen

Shanghai Ambassador Kristof Serge Deschuymere

Colombia 🇨🇴 ACF Chefandresf Co- Ambassador Malak Moros First secretary Ali José Cespedes

Comoros

Democratic Republic of Congo 🇨🇩 the Alain Diasonga Vice-Ambassador Archi Ntalu Dimosi

Congo, Republic of the Michael Matingou

Costa Rica 🇨🇷 Patricia Richer

Ivory Coast 🇨🇮 Mr Gerard Hounnou "First secretary Fouad Joher

Vice-Ambassador Maître Roux"

Croatia 🇭🇷 Dragan Jovanović 

Cuba 🇨🇺 Hery Pino

Cyprus 🇨🇾 Ravajol Jorgo Hasani  Chadi Abou Nader

Czechia 🇨🇿 Tomas Horak Vice-Ambassador Peter Novotny First secretary Shajan Thokar

D

Denmark 🇩🇰 

Djibouti 🇩🇯 

Dominica 🇩🇲 

Dominican Republic 🇩🇴 

E

Ecuador 🇪🇨 Paul H. Escudero Morales First secretary Fidel Sanchez Cesar Patricio Bohorquez in  charge of the Ecuador 🇪🇨 Charity program

Egypt 🇪🇬 Shaban Awad Ali First secretary Diaa Mostafa 

El Salvador 🇸🇻 Luis Urias Vice ambassador Carlo Leon

Equatorial Guinea 🇬🇶 

Eritrea 🇪🇷 

Estonia 🇪🇪 

Eswatini 🇸🇿 

Ethiopia 🇪🇹 

F

Fiji 🇫🇯 

Finland 🇫🇮 

France 🇫🇷Mr Gerard Baud 

Vice-Ambassador  for the Gourmet Philippe Brivot " "Alsace: Sebastien Palinski

Ile Reunion: Mary de Saint Lieu

Corse: Marien Corticchiato Subrini

Vosges: Nadège Lecomte" 

Bretagne : Alexandre Reis , premier secrétaire : Olivier Heinrich

Antilles: Fabien Moirier

Bordeaux: Michael Guedj

Lorraine: Mette Eric

Rhones-Alpes: Armand Hasanpapaj

Lyon: Thierry Emmanuelli

Occitanie : Romain Murat

Gourmet passionné de vins et spiritueux: Loic Molat 

Rémouleur 🔪 : l'AtelierduRémouleur Nicolas Pro

Ambassadeur pour les EHPAD et les hôpitaux Stéphane Gadeyne

G

Gabon 🇬🇦 Kondja Clément

Gambia 🇬🇲 Chef Sanka Bojang "Deputy-ambassador Ousman BSL Manneh

First secretary Yaya Baldeh" "Second secretary and Media pro Dembo Bojang

Training Coordinator Assan Demba

Treasurer Zainab Gomez"

Georgia 🇬🇪 Tima Chogovaze

Germany 🇩🇪 Toni Menges 

First secretary Chef Matthieu Amori

Corporate Restaurant Christian Scheib

Ambassador Baden-Württemberg Yucel Basim

Director for events Stephanie Ursula Schuler

Ghana Olivier Atikossie

Greece 🇬🇷 Nikos Nikitas   Vice-ambassador Makis Bonatsos Ambassador for the butcher Νικόλαος Κελαϊδής 

Grenada 🇬🇩 

Guatemala 🇬🇹 Edmundo Villatoro First secretary Manuel Orozco

Guinea 🇬🇳 

Guinea-Bissau 🇬🇼 

Guyana 🇬🇾 

H

Haiti 🇭🇹 Chef David Guirand Nicolas Chef Ali

Honduras 🇭🇳 Robby Molina

Hungary 🇭🇺 

I

Iceland 🇮🇸 

India 🇮🇳 Shahid Jinabade Vice-Ambassador Sai Kumar Sharma "First secretary Avinash M Bharvase

Event Director Harka Chettri 

Director of Marketing India Jai Kumar Bhasin

Ambassador for Rajasthan Irfan Khan"

Indonesia 🇮🇩 Amir Udin  Vice-Ambassador Eka Moncarre First secretary Marcell Roy Lesmana

Iran 🇮🇷 

Iraq 🇮🇶 Omar Al Badrany

Ireland 🇮🇪 

Israel 🇮🇱 Emad Elgani Ambassador for the baker in Israel Oren Hadjadj  

Italy 🇮🇹 Ciro Chiummo "Vice-Ambassador Devi Pinto 

Cheese and Ham Ambassador Stefano Paciotti" Gourmet Director Deborah Biagini

J

Jamaica 🇯🇲 

Japan 🇯🇵 Jean-Luc Moulin First Secretary Omura Masahiro Ambassador for Nagoya 大谷重治

Jersey 🇯🇪 Aubrey Williams

Jordan 🇯🇴 Chef Mosa Abu Ayyash Deputy ambassador Chef Mohammad Y.M. Ahmad

K

Kazakhstan 🇰🇿 Александр Трегубенко 

Kenya 🇰🇪 

Kiribati 🇰🇮 

Kosovo 🇽🇰 

Kuwait 🇰🇼 Souhail Assoudi

Kyrgyzstan 🇰🇬 

L

Laos 🇱🇦 

Latvia 🇱🇻 

Lebanon 🇱🇧 Jean Haïdar First secretary Ahmad Maadarani Ambassador for the Fishermen Halim Mahboub El Naccour @Fishing in Lebanon

Lesotho 🇱🇸 Khotso Loape Vice-Ambassador Mikey Kamohelo First secretary Leteboho Eddie Maqelepo

Liberia 🇱🇷 Richard Tarwoe Collins First secretary Melvin Emmanuel Gibson Sr.

Libya 🇱🇾 

Liechtenstein 🇱🇮 

Lithuania 🇱🇹 

Luxembourg 🇱🇺 

M

Madagascar 🇲🇬 CoriLav Rav Director for localy produced chocolate : Rkt Thomas

Malawi 🇲🇼 

Malaysia 🇲🇾 Rickey Dong First Secretary Tk Dong

Maldives 🇲🇻 Maneesh Bhadri First secretary Jean Denis Maleco 

Mali 🇲🇱 Fatoumata Kouyate 

Malta 🇲🇹 

Marshall Islands 🇲🇭 

Mauritania 🇲🇷 

Mauritius 🇲🇺 Jason Mahadea First Secretary Soudhirsingh Bundhoo

Mexico 🇲🇽 Miranda Guzman First secretary Federico Dominguez

Micronesia 🇫🇲 

Moldova 🇲🇩 

Monaco 🇲🇨 

Mongolia 🇲🇳 Chef MGL

Montenegro 🇲🇪 Dejan Aleksic

Morocco 🇲🇦 Omar Bouchaara First secretary  أبو إياد الخوخي

Mozambique 🇲🇿 

Myanmar 🇲🇲 Raghuveer Singh First secretary Negi Syi Lwin 

N

Namibia 🇳🇦 Jorge Marquez

Nauru

Nepal 🇳🇵 Mahesh Dhakal  Junior First secretary Mahesh Thapa  Suresh Basnet Ambassador for Tourism in Nepal

Netherlands 🇳🇱 

New Zealand Santosh Rai

Nicaragua 🇳🇮 Emilio Abarca

Niger 🇳🇪

Nigeria 🇳🇬 Olivier Ahouandessi  First secretary Godfrey Mario

North Korea 🇰🇵 

North Macedonia 🇲🇰 Suzana Trajkovska Marc de Jongh ( Chef Mark) First secretary Perica Tasevski

Norway 🇳🇴 Rémy Corbet

O

Oman 🇴🇲 

P

Pakistan 🇵🇰 Muhammad Ibrahim Chef  First secretary Amna Firdous

Palau

Palestine 🇵🇸 Mme Rima El Hewary First Secretary Haythem Shaheen

Panama 🇵🇦 Michel Vincent Moreno Guzman

Papua New Guinea 🇵🇬 

Paraguay 🇵🇾 

Peru 🇵🇪 Chef Martin Amilcar Mantilla Castillo First Secretary Aldo Tenorio Cantuarias

Philippines 🇵🇭 Chenzo 'chainzaw'  "Joselito Zornosa Gondra

Virgilio Morales Coronel

Kim Aldrin M. Aparace

Cepriano T.Auda J.

Arnel R. Mandac

Margie Ann P. Maligao"

Poland 🇵🇱 Arkadiusz Kanecki  Vice-Ambassador Gregory Probola First Secretary Czeslaw Czarnecki

Portugal 🇵🇹 Miguel Gouveia Vice-ambassador Joao Alves "First Secretary Jose Antonio Olim

Event director Luis Alves"

Q

Qatar 🇶🇦 Imad Armil First secretary Jean Nassar

R

Romania 🇷🇴 Stephane Mora First secretary Robert Kellerhals

Russia 🇷🇺 Stamatis Tsilias First secretary Atef Alabous Aldajah comity member Илья Софрин

Rwanda 🇷🇼 

S

Saint Kitts and Nevis 🇰🇳 

Saint Lucia 🇱🇨 

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 

Samoa 🇼🇸 

San Marino 🇸🇲 

Sao Tome and Principe 🇸🇹 

Saudi Arabia 🇸🇦 Alfred Sahyoun First Secretary Mohamed Mujahed Tamimi 

Senegal 🇸🇳 Pape Birane Fall Senegal citizen living abroad : Don Papisco Papis

Serbia 🇷🇸 Djordjo Cetkovic

Seychelles 🇸🇨 

Sierra Leone 🇸🇱 

Singapore 🇸🇬 Chef Cash Fong

Slovakia 🇸🇰 

Slovenia 🇸🇮 Goran Domanjko

Solomon Islands 🇸🇧 

Somalia 🇸🇴 

South Africa 🇿🇦 Nicholas Chef Kgame Vice- Ambassador Andile Somdaka

South Korea 🇰🇷 Duckyong Choi First secretary Chung Heon Song (Frankie Song)

South Sudan 🇸🇸 

Spain 🇪🇸 Roberto Martin Chef Vice Ambassador Marquez Jorge "First secretary Alex Gabov

Charity Ambassador Javier Fuster"

Sri Lanka 🇱🇰 Chef Borhan 

Sudan 🇸🇩 Cher Mohammed Idress

Suriname 🇸🇷 Fertus Boerenveen

Sweden 🇸🇪Ambassador Bengt Sjöström Specialist for the recipes of the 18th century Ulrica Söderlind 

Switzerland 🇨🇭 Tobias Burger Vice-ambassador Volker Brekle "First secretary Figueiredo Emmanuel

Junior Secretary Maria Raffoul"

Syria 🇸🇾 Fadi Alauwad First secretary Anas Naseer

T

Taiwan 🇹🇼 陳麒文

Tajikistan 🇹🇯 Firuz Chef Safaraliev 

Tanzania 🇹🇿 Mayaven Alankalee

Thailand 🇹🇭 Piti Ben 

Timor-Leste 🇹🇱 

Togo 🇹🇬 Tetteh Atikossie

Tonga 🇹🇴 

Trinidad and Tobago 🇹🇹 

Tunisia 🇹🇳 Mr Chef Slim First secretaryHelmi Gahbiche

Turkey 🇹🇷 "Ambassador Seyfiali Ersahin

Co-Ambassador Köksal Durum

" Vice-ambassador TC Avni Sap  First secretary Haitham H. Hassoon

Turkmenistan 🇹🇲 

Tuvalu 🇹🇻 

U

Uganda 🇺🇬 Mayanja Sulaiman

Ukraine 🇺🇦 Vitalii Karvyha @vitalii mead First secretary Yurii Kovryzhenko

United Arab Emirates 🇦🇪 Yousef Nikola Mahfoud

United Kingdom 🇬🇧 Olivier Certain Ambassador for Wales Gareth Johns

United States of America 🇺🇸Ambassador for Texas Curtis Cundiff

Ambassador for Florida Harry Linzmayer and Tracy Ciardi

Ambassador for Chicago Ioannis Tasopoulos

Ambassador for the Colombian Cuisine in USA Mariakata Velez" "Ambassador for Atlanta Paul Harris

Ambassador for the shellfish for the USA Trent Lindo

First Secretary for Dallas Anneke Adams

Ambassador for New Jersey Gustavo Rubio Ambassador for the ice carving Mark Daukas 

Uruguay 🇺🇾 Co -Ambassador Danilo Oribe  Co -Ambassador Julio  Cesar Ludueña Sarmiento

Uzbekistan 🇺🇿 Bahrom Shamsutdinov

V

Vanuatu 🇻🇺 

Vatican City 🇻🇦 

Venezuela 🇻🇪 Chef Jesus Alejandro Sosa First Secretary Elio Andrez Rodriguez @geografia Gastronomica Venezolana

Vietnam 🇻🇳 Esmerido Hernandez First Secretary Hoang Ngoc Ha

Y

Yemen 🇾🇪 

Z

Zambia 🇿🇲 Inutu Anamunda Vice-ambassador Chef Mathews First Secretary Chef Nephas

Zimbabwe 🇿🇼 


Specialist Ambassador  : 


Chef de Collectivités 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Florian Michel

Artisan Boulanger 🥖Pâtissier Gaetan le Bellis

Presse Gastronomique  🗞Philippe Ploquin

Table diplomatique  👨‍⚖️Guillaume Gomez

Relations avec associations amies 🤝 Thomas Gugler

Photographie 📸culinaire Laurent Rodriguez

Histoire des confréries 📓culinaires Jean-Luc Izar

Affineurs-eleveurs de fromages 🧀 Menouni Hassane @Mille Fromages

Monde brassicole 🍺 Jerome Hennebelle

Arts de la table  🍴 Stéphane Guenaud

Event Organisation 🍾 Amori Matthieu

Chocolatier 🍫 Mickaël Azouz

Terroirs de France 🇫🇷  Odile Mattei

Ecaillers et produits de la mer  🦪  Marcel Lesoille

Primeurs  🍅 Steve Simon 

Gardener 👨‍🌾   Bruno Fournier

Wine 🍷 Tasting Marc Gillis

American Sallons/Bars/Taverns History 🇺🇸 John Harris

Local and Ethic Cuisine 🌱 Valentin Luiggi

Media Production 🎥  Mr Antoine Abou-Samra

Fair-Trade Cacao 🍫 Patrick Brossard

Oriental pastries 💃 Amari Sabrina

Art of butchery 🥩 Ioannis Hatzigrigoriou

The "True Winemaker" 🍷  Jean Michel Jobert @les 5 V

Designers of a new Generation of Tableware ☕️  Arnaud Baratte

Honey  🍯 Martin Homburger

Fresh products provider of the French Chefs 🦞 Stéphane Layani

Cantines du monde by Partages 🏫 Jennifer Duquesne and Cécile Héry

Olive Oil 🫒 Tasting Marcello Scocci

Tomato specialist 🍅 Giuseppe Migliaccio